Our Staff
Mr. S. Kendrick |
Head Teacher/ Designated Safeguarding Lead/ Core Curriculum and Assessment Lead/PHSE and RSE Lead |
Mrs. A. Price |
Business Manager |
Mr. M. Hopkinson |
SENDCo/ Designated CLA Lead/ Mental Health Lead/ Nurture Class Teacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs. S. Oakley |
Administrative Assistant |
Mrs. K. Owen |
Administrative Assistant |
Mrs. L. Williams |
Administrative Assistant |
Mr. R. Jacobs |
Site Manager |
Mrs. T. James |
Nursery Teacher RE Lead |
Mrs. S. Reid/Mrs L.Morgan (Job share) |
Reception Teachers (Willow Class)
Mrs Reid - EYFS Assistant Head and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Morgan - English Lead |
Mrs. S. Weston |
Year 1 / 2 Teacher (Hazel Class) D&T Lead |
Mrs. L. Yearsley |
Year 1 / 2 Teacher (Oak Class) Year 1-3 Assistant Head Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Science/MFL Lead |
Mrs. J. Mainwaring |
Year 1/ 2 Teacher (Chestnut Class) Music/Student Mentor Lead |
Miss. C. Sheppard |
Year 3 Teacher (Cypress Class)
|
Mrs. S. Stevens |
Year 3 Teacher (Elm Class)
|
Mr. S. Field |
Year 4 Teacher (Fir Class) - Pupil Premium Lead/ Online Safeguarding Lead/ Attendance Lead/ Computing Lead |
Mrs. K. May |
Year 5 Teacher (Maple Class) History Lead |
Mrs. S. Fitzpatrick-Sandercock |
Year 5 Teacher (Ash Class) PE Lead |
Mrs. D. Fitzpatrick |
Year 5 Teacher (Ash Class) Geography Lead |
Mr. R. Cox |
Year 6 Teacher (Pine Class) - Maths Lead |
Mrs. B. Jones |
Year 6 Teacher (Sycamore Class) Year 4-6 Assistant Head Teacher Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs. N. Buck |
HLTA |
Mrs. W. Burden |
HLTA |
Mrs. J. Miller |
HLTA/ French Lead |
Mrs. S. Watt |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. K. Gray |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. C. Lines |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. K. Morris |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. K. Taylor (Maternity leave) |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. K. Seaborn |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. P Smith |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. L. Jode |
Communication, Speech and Language Assistant |
Mrs. T. Williams |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. R Tedstone |
Learning Support Assistant Nursery |
Mrs. A. Rudge |
Learning Support Assistant Nursery |
Mrs. L Marshall |
Learning Support Assistant Nursery |
Mrs N Clements |
Learning Support Assistant Nursery |
Mrs. J. Wills |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. J. Cawse |
Learning Support Assistant 1:1 |
Mrs. F. Contugno |
Learning Support Assistant 1:1 |
Mrs. C. Brodholt |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. S. Teague |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs. G. Cooper |
Learning Support Assistant. |
Mr. D. Bailey |
Mid Day Assistant |
Mrs. S. Morris |
Mid Day Assistant |
Mrs. N. Lewis |
Mid Day Assistant |